The Dentistry Awards 2023 finalists

The Dentistry Awards 2023 finalists


the-dentistry-awards

FMC is happy to announce the overall record of finalists for the 2023 Dentistry Awards – take a look to peer when you made it.

The 2023 Dentistry Awards is returning to The Athena in Leicester on Friday 17 november.

Sometimes called dentistry’s greatest celebration, the rite has turn out to be a well-respected instance, recognising excellence in dentistry throughout the entire of the United Kingdom.

After receiving an enormous choice of entries, to make the 2023 shortlist is a large success in itself.

Congratulations to all who’ve been indexed as finalists. We sit up for celebrating with you all all through the rite!

Dental Nurse of the 12 months

London

  • Silvia Andonova
  • Irma Dzindzeletaite
  • Eszter Janusek
  • Rebecca Silver
  • Leah Twohig.

North

  • Manal Ansari
  • Elizabeth (Chris) Bustard
  • Amy Collin
  • Emilia Forrester
  • Megan Hopkins
  • Natalie Ross
  • Bradley Tansley
  • Karen Thornton
  • Ellie Tranter-Lonie
  • Shannon Wilkes.

South

  • Clair Beckett
  • Alesia Belskaja
  • Tahnee Bevan
  • Naomi Cronin
  • Julie Crane
  • Surjana Gurung
  • Emma Larkin
  • Nichola Penfold
  • Brittany Pittham
  • Anally Salinas Sequera
  • Miranda Wyatt.

Hygienist of the 12 months

  • Emma Fletcher
  • Gelareh Haghi
  • Poppy Irvine
  • Sophia Lucas
  • Elizabeth Matthews
  • Jessica O’Connor
  • Sejal Patel
  • Carly Perry
  • Melody Lynne Schwartz
  • Zara Shirvani
  • Janet Stevens
  • Sakina Syed
  • Christine Thomas.

Therapist of the 12 months

London

  • Victoria Akinfenwa
  • Suraj Bhatt
  • Ellena Jackson
  • Navid Khan
  • Chrystal Sharp.

Midlands

  • Jodie Greaves
  • Jagjit Kaur Malhi
  • Michaela Robinson
  • Lizzie Shenton.

North

  • Karen Boulton
  • Nia Harris
  • Rachael Hartley
  • Kieran Parnell
  • Hannah Schofield
  • Sarah Wallace.

South

  • Agata Casey
  • Nathan Fisher
  • Karolina Jaloveckaite
  • Jemima Nichols
  • Ibrahim Numan
  • Amy Mesilio Peralta
  • Katie Sargent.

Technician of the 12 months

  • Beth Brown
  • Nina Frketin
  • Lola Welch.

Scientific Dental Technician

  • Craig Mark Broughton
  • Gosia Ciepiela
  • Emily Pittard
  • Chris Wibberley.

Follow Supervisor of the 12 months

North

  • Emma Baskeyfield
  • Amy Eadie
  • Kim Hancock
  • Keziah Harvey
  • Nicholas Parker
  • Chloe Phillips.

South

  • Debbie Clark
  • Caroline Delaney
  • Celine Figueiredo
  • Jeanine Inexperienced
  • Denise Griffiths
  • Louise Haywood
  • Nikki McPherson
  • Alex McWhirter
  • Hayley Pearson
  • Claire Seaborne
  • Jenny Tilling.

Receptionist of the 12 months

  • Sasha Boden
  • Erica Bryant
  • Alina Cimpan
  • Nicola Nattriss
  • Abby Oates
  • Charlotte Roberts
  • Nurun Rashid
  • Elizabeth Wells.

Site of the 12 months

North

  • Aberdeen Orthodontics
  • Cheadle Hulme Dental & Cosmetics
  • Clifton Moor Dental & Implant Centre
  • Claire Hughes Dental
  • Hampton Dental Care
  • Holywood Dental Care
  • New Existence Enamel
  • The Orthodontic Health facility.

London

  • Boston Orthodontics
  • Dental Smiles London
  • Park Road Dental Care
  • Queen’s Gate Orthodontics
  • Smile Hub.

South

  • Bethcar Dental
  • Braintree Dental Studio
  • Bristol Dental Suite
  • CJ Dental Studio
  • Dentaal Knowledge
  • Dentozen Dental & Pores and skin Spa
  • Eastcote Dentist
  • Enanee Dental Follow
  • Foxley Lane Dental
  • Larkham Area Dental Follow
  • Leigh Dental Centre
  • Lighthouse Dental Follow
  • Silicon Dental Centre
  • SmartDontics
  • Smile In combination
  • Spa Dental Care.

Midlands

  • A&U Dental Surgical procedures
  • Allsopp Dental Follow
  • Gorgeous Smiles Dental and Facial Transformation Centre
  • Brookside Dental
  • Kreate Dental
  • Longfellow Highway Dental
  • TG’s Dental Suite.

Dental Laboratory of the 12 months

  • Church Area Dental Health facility
  • CW Dentures
  • Empress Dental Laboratory
  • Mango Dental Applied sciences
  • S4S London Restricted
  • TetraCAM Dental Laboratory
  • The Hive Dental Laboratory.

Sustainable Dental Trade Award

  • Bluebell Dentistry & Aesthetics
  • Elleven Dental
  • Greenacre Orthodontics
  • Hampton Dental CareHeronsgate Dental & Facial
  • Iconic Smiles
  • MyMouth
  • North Cardiff Dental & Implants
  • Parkside Dental Care
  • Smile Health facility Crew
  • Torrs Park Dental Follow.

Workforce of the 12 months

London

  • Balham Smile Health facility
  • Bupa Dental Care London Financial institution
  • Hampstead Dental Studio
  • Harley Side road Dental Studio
  • Heronsgate Dental & Facial
  • Ortho London
  • Queens Gate Orthodontics
  • The Covent Lawn Dental Follow
  • Teeth
  • Westbourne Grove Dental.

Midlands

  • Abbey Area Dental Follow
  • Gorgeous Smiles
  • Transparent Smiles
  • School Highway Dental
  • Helix Area Orthodontics
  • Knighton Dental Follow
  • Parkside Dental Care
  • Smile Perfections
  • The Dental and Beauty Health facility
  • The Dental Parlour
  • The Follow @ Willington
  • Thurmaston Dental Follow.

North East

  • Huddersfield Dental Care
  • MyDentist Durham
  • Ropergate Dental Care & Implant Studio
  • Sharrow Vale Dental Care.

North West

  • Road Dental Centre
  • Baycliff Dental & Implant Centre
  • Seashore Highway Dental Follow
  • Bupa Dental Care Sowerby Bridge
  • Crown Financial institution Dental, Implant & Beauty Centre
  • DCO Dental Crew
  • Sale Dental Spa
  • The Dental Workforce Crew
  • Towngate Dental Follow.

Scotland & Northern Eire

  • Claire Hughes Dental
  • Dentistry @ No3
  • Dentistry On The Clyde
  • Edinburgh Dental Studio
  • The Orthodontic Health facility
  • Teeth Physician.

South East

  • Beech Area Smile Health facility
  • Cobbins Brook Smile Health facility
  • Cuffley Smile Health facility
  • Denbigh Area Dental Follow
  • East Preston, Ferring and Broadwater Dental Health facility
  • Egham Dental Care
  • Harrow Smile Health facility
  • Oxford Area Dental Follow – A part of the Kana Well being Crew
  • Smile Dental Follow
  • Staffa Resort Smile Health facility
  • The Dental Studio
  • TruSmile Dental
  • Watford Smiles.

South West

  • Aurora Dental & Implant Health facility
  • Bristol Dental Follow
  • Bupa Dental Care Penzance
  • Church Area Dental Health facility
  • Fresh Dental
  • Evolve Dentistry
  • Larkham Area Dental Follow
  • Smile In combination Dental CIC
  • The Hive Dental Laboratory
  • Torrs Park Dental Follow.

Wales

  • Bethcar Dental
  • Glenhaven
  • Expressway Health facility.

Affected person Care

London

  • Heronsgate Dental & Facial
  • Keith Burns Buddies
  • Mouth Dental 9 Elms
  • Ortho London
  • Serene by way of Dr.Safa -Dental and Facial Aesthetics
  • The Covent Lawn Dental Follow
  • Westbourne Grove Dental
  • Woodhouse Implant & Aesthetics.

Midlands

  • All Saints Dental Health facility
  • Road Dental Follow
  • Transparent Smiles
  • Stella Dental
  • The Dental and Beauty Health facility
  • The Dental Parlour
  • Peacock Dental Spa
  • Seven Dental
  • Smile Perfections.

North East

  • Carew Dental
  • Eclipse Dental Care
  • Hoyland Circle of relatives Dental Centre
  • Huddersfield Dental Care
  • Pearl Dental.

North West

  • Baycliff Dental & Implant Surgical operation
  • Bramcote Dental Follow
  • Cheadle Hulme Dental & Cosmetics
  • DCO Dental Crew
  • Dr Rez Dental
  • Renovo Dental.

Scotland & Northern Eire

  • Bupa Dental Care Dundee
  • Claire Hughes Dental
  • Dentistry @ No3
  • OneByOne Dental
  • Orchard Highway Dental Follow
  • Rooted Dental
  • SA Smile Health facility
  • Break of day Dental Health facility
  • The Orthodontic Health facility
  • Teeth Physician.

South East

  • Broadwater Dental Health facility
  • CJ Dental Studio
  • Elmfield Area Dental Follow
  • Hampshire Dentists
  • Top Barnet Dental Care
  • Iconic Smiles
  • Kirby Dental Follow
  • Lighthouse Dental Follow
  • One Dental Peterborough
  • Park Side road Dental Health facility
  • Premier Orthodontics
  • SmartDontics
  • TDC Implant Centres
  • The Hartley Health facility
  • The Rickmansworth Health facility
  • The Wessex Dental Specialist Centre
  • Thorpe Lea Dental
  • Best Scientific Health facility
  • U’R Smile Dental & Aesthetic Health facility
  • Woburn Sands Dental Follow – A part of the Kana Well being Crew.

South West & Wales

  • Affinity Dental Care & Implant Centre
  • Bupa Dental Care Warminster
  • Church Area Dental Health facility
  • Evolve Dentistry
  • Delicate Dentistry
  • The Bristol Dental Follow
  • Torrs Park Dental Follow.

Follow of the 12 months

London

  • Balham Smile Health facility
  • Bond Dental
  • DRMR
  • Ealing Dental Experts
  • Elleven Dental
  • Hampstead Dental Studio
  • Heronsgate Dental & Facial
  • Ortho London
  • The Covent Lawn Dental Follow
  • The Dental Surgical operation
  • Woodhouse Implants & Aesthetics.

Midlands

  • Abbey Area Dental Follow
  • Gorgeous Smiles Dental
  • Bupa Dental Care Lengthy Eaton
  • Transparent Smiles
  • Helix Area Orthodontics
  • Longfellow Highway Dental
  • Measham Dental
  • Selly Oak Dental Follow
  • Smile Perfections
  • The Dental and Beauty Centre
  • The Dental Parlour
  • Thurmaston Dental Follow.

North East

  • Havelock Dental Follow
  • Huddersfield Dental Care
  • Joesph Circle of relatives Dental Centre
  • Pearl DentalRopergate Dental Care & Implant Studio
  • Sharrow Vale Dental Care
  • VICI Dental.

North West

  • Baycliff Dental & Implant Surgical operation
  • Bredbury Dental Centre
  • Bupa Dental Care Congleton
  • Cheadle Hulme Dental & Cosmetics
  • Dr Rez Dental
  • Renovo Dental.

Northern Eire

  • Claire Hughes Dental
  • Nigel Smile Dental Care
  • OnebyOne Dental.

Scotland

  • Dentistry @ No3
  • Dentistry at the Clyde
  • Dentistry with Care
  • Edinburgh Dental Studio
  • Ohh! Oral Well being Hygienist
  • Rooted Dental
  • SA Smile Health facility
  • The Orthodontic Health facility
  • The Row Dental
  • Teeth Physician.

South East

  • Adelaide Area Dental Follow
  • Ascot Dental Suite
  • Beech Area Smile Health facility
  • Bluebell Dentistry & Aesthetics
  • Chapel Dental
  • Cobbins Brook Smile Health facility
  • Cuffley Smile Health facility
  • Denbigh Area Dental Surgical operation
  • Dental Self assurance
  • Harrow Smile Health facility
  • North Hill Dental
  • One Dental Peterborough
  • Peters Village Dental
  • Pinner Inexperienced Dental
  • Sea Side road Dental
  • SmartDontics
  • Staffa Resort Smile Health facility
  • TDC Implant Centres
  • The Dental Studio
  • The Hartley Health facility
  • The Rickmansworth Health facility
  • Thorpe Lea Dental
  • General Orthodontics Sevenoaks
  • Wembley Orthodontic Centre.

South West

  • Aurora Dental & Implant Health facility
  • Black Swan Dental
  • Church Area Dental Health facility
  • Dental at the Banks
  • Evolve Dentistry
  • Delicate Dentistry
  • The Bristol Dental Follow
  • Torrs Park Dental Follow.

Wales

  • Bethcar Dental
  • Cyncoed Dental Follow
  • Glenhaven
  • Newport Orthodontics
  • North Cardiff Dental & Implants.

Younger Dentist

London

  • Toyin Aiyegbusi
  • Azharuddin Chauhan
  • Simmi Daryani
  • Parveen Dehal
  • Jana Denzel
  • Madalina Ignat
  • Blanche Kadjo
  • Nikhil Kanani
  • Brijesh Patel
  • Kev Patel
  • Ankeet Shah
  • Khilan Shah
  • Krishen Shah
  • Ben Walker
  • Roshan Vasaiwalla
  • Wiktor Pietraszewski.

Midlands

  • Syed Zain Ul Abideen
  • Keval Chavda
  • Andrew El- Khanagry
  • Adam Govani
  • Uzair Janjua
  • Zahir Kaderbhai
  • Hassan Kanani
  • Janice Lim
  • Anna Najran
  • Devan Pankania
  • Sonia Rajput
  • Simon Rana
  • Chetan Sharma.

North East

  • Ahmed Abdelrahman
  • Hassan Basharat
  • Rizwaan Chaudhry
  • Harry Craig
  • Victoria Ivancheva
  • Dhivya Mathew
  • Paul Midha
  • Shaf Patel
  • Asad Rahman
  • Zain Remy
  • Salman Siddiqi
  • Nikolas Stoy
  • Saman Yazdifar.

North West

  • Sefaakor Ahiaku
  • Zarmina Babar
  • Harrison Kid
  • Paavan Chouhan
  • Surbin Gong
  • Robert Ivens
  • Chaitanya Joshi
  • Maria Lalioti
  • Sagar Masani
  • Stewart McLean
  • Dharmesh Mistry
  • Imran Nisar
  • Morvinkumar Patel
  • Viraj Patel
  • Awaz Sharief
  • Darren Tsang.

Scotland & Northern Eire

  • Nial Balloch
  • Alison Brownlie
  • Anthony Dagnall
  • Matthieu Sprint
  • Merriem Hameed
  • Umer Hameed
  • Christopher Jordan
  • Slaine Ker
  • Allan Matthews
  • Aran Maxwell-Cox
  • Daryl McLay
  • Amer Mobarik
  • Peter O’Keefe
  • Gary O’Neil
  • Michael Rowland
  • Saranya Selvaraj
  • Caitlin Watson.

South East

  • Marwa Arzoky
  • Peter Bell
  • Akshay Gulati
  • Ayad Haider
  • Kishan Lakhani
  • Victoria Lawrence
  • Bethan Liddy
  • Haris Mazhar
  • Ajay Mehta
  • Amir Mirzaei
  • Avan Mohammed
  • Jon Nicholas
  • Kayesh Patel
  • Kiran Shankla
  • Raluca Ursache
  • Sehnampreet Virdi
  • Wilson Wong.

South West

  • Marco Cascone
  • Jonathan Cochrane
  • Mariya Godsafe
  • Russell Hashemi
  • Ali Al Hassan
  • Kelly Lloyd
  • Damon Taheri
  • Yasmin Zeina.

Wales

  • Would possibly Bassett
  • Chloe Harrington-Taylor
  • Mark Travis
  • Aly Virani.

Apply Dentistry.co.united kingdom on Instagram to stay alongside of all of the newest dental information and traits.



Leave a Comment